Watch World Cup 2018 at Blu Lagoon

The World Cup is back around again, and we cannot wait! Expect to see the matches playing while you enjoy your craft beer and cocktails. If you would like to reserve a table or private area to watch the matches from, email us on service@blulagoonatlanta.com.

We will also be opening especially for the World Cup final on Sunday 15th July!

Here are the matches you can see at Blu Lagoon:

GROUP STAGE

Thursday 14th June

4pm: Russia v Saudi Arabia

Friday 15th June

1pm: Egypt v Uruguay 

4pm: Morocco v IR Iran 

7pm: Portugal v Spain 

Saturday 16th June

11am: France v Australia 

2pm: Argentina v Iceland

5pm: Peru v Denmark

8pm: Croatia v Nigeria 

Monday 18th June

1pm: Sweden v Korea Rep 

4pm: Belgium v Panama

7pm: Tunisia v England

Tuesday 19th June

1pm: Colombia v Japan 

4pm: Poland v Senegal 

7pm: Russia v Egypt 

Wednesday 20th June

1pm: Portugal v Morocco 

4pm: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia 

7pm: IR Iran v Spain 

Thursday 21st June

1pm: Denmark v Australia 

4pm: France v Peru 

7pm: Argentina v Croatia 

Friday 22nd June

1pm: Brazil v Costa Rica 

4pm: Nigeria v Iceland 

7pm: Serbia v Switzerland 

Saturday 23rd June

1pm: Belgium v Tunisia 

4pm: Korea Rep v Mexico 

7pm: Germany v Sweden 

Monday 25th June

3pm: Uruguay v Russia 

3pm: Saudi Arabia v Egypt 

7pm: IR Iran v Portugal 

7pm: Spain v Morocco 

Tuesday 26th June

3pm: Denmark v France 

3pm: Australia v Peru

7pm: Nigeria v Argentina 

7pm: Iceland v Croatia 

Wednesday 27th June

3pm: Korea Rep v Germany 

3pm: Mexico v Sweden 

7pm: Serbia v Brazil 

7pm: Switzerland v Costa Rica 

Thursday 28th June

3pm: Japan v Poland 

3pm: Senegal v Colombia 

7pm: England v Belgium 

7pm: Panama v Tunisia 

 

ROUND of 16

Saturday 30th June

3pm: 1C v 2D

7pm: 1A v 2B

Monday 2nd July

3pm: 1E v 2F

7pm: 1G v 2H

Tuesday 3rd July

3pm: 1F v 2E

7pm: 1H v 2G

 

QUARTER FINALS

Friday 6th July

3pm: W49 v W50

7pm: W53 v W54

Saturday 7th July

3pm: W55 v W56

7pm: W51 v W52

 

SEMI FINALS

Tuesday 10th July

7pm: W57 v W58

Wednesday 11th July

7pm: W59 v W60

 

THIRD PLACE PLAY-OFF

Saturday 14th July

3pm: L61 v L62

 

FINAL

Sunday 15th July

4pm: W61 v W62